CA2M Centro de Arte Dos de Mayo

 
 

INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION


Data Controller

Data Controller: CONSEJERÍA DE CULTURA Y TURISMO D.G. DE PROMOCIÓN CULTURAL
Registered office: Consult www.comunidad.madrid/centros
Contact the Data Protection Officer at: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

In what data processing activity are my personal data included and for what purposes?

INVITATIONS TO CULTURAL ACTS
In compliance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (GDPR), your personal data will be processed for the following purposes: management of programming, protocol lists and sending of information on cultural activities organized by Dirección General de Promoción Cultural.

What are the legal grounds on which the lawfulness of the data processing is based?

GDPR 6.1 a) the data subject gives his consent for the processing of his personal data for one or various specific purposes. GDPR 6.1 e) processing is necessary for the compliance with a mission performed in the public interest or in the exercise of public powers conferred to the Data Controller.
Article 26,1,20 of Organic Law 3/1983, dated 25 February, of the Statute of Autonomy of the Region of Madrid.

How to enforce your rights? What are your rights when you provide us with your personal data?

If you wish, you may exercise your rights to access, modify and cancel your personal details, and request the limiting of your personal data, or oppose your personal data, request the portability of your data, as well as not to be the subject of an individual decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling.
According to Law 39/2015, GDPR and Organic Law 3/2018, you can exercise your rights Online or On-site, in both cases stating the subject “Exercise of rights to data protection”.

Data processing that includes automated decisions, including profiling, having relevant legal effects

Not undertaken.

How long are my personal data stored? The personal data you provide us will be stored for the following period:

WITHOUT LIMITATION
The data will be stored for an indefinite period as long as the person concerned does not request the removal of said data or the exercise of his right to object.

To whom are your data disclosed?

Not applicable.

Right to revoke consent for data processing at any time

When data processing is based on explicit consent, you have the right to withdraw consent at any time, without affecting the lawfulness of processing based on consent prior to its withdrawal.

Right to lodge a complaint to the supervisory authority

It is your right to lodge a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency if you do not approve of the processing of your personal data.

Category of data concerned

Identification data.

Source of data

Subscription to the CA2M Centro de Arte Dos de Mayo newsletter and enrolment for the art centre’s activities (in the event of having opted to receive information when filling in the corresponding form).

Additional information.

You can consult additional information and further detailed information of the applicable data protection rules and regulations on the website of the Spanish Data Protection Agency, as well as information on Register of Activities of Data Processing of the Data Controller at the following link: www.comunidad.madrid/protecciondedatos.